Transamerica Western Intercollegiate
Tournament Infosponsors.htmlCourseLeaderboardTeamsNewsVolunteersContact

 

Past Western Intercollegiate Champions

Year Team Champion Medalist
2015 University of Texas Scottie Scheffler (University of Texas)
2014 Stanford University Cameron Wilson (Stanford University)
2013 California Pedro Figueiredo (UCLA)
2012 Texas Patrick Rodgers (Stanford University)
2011 UCLA Timothy Madigan (New Mexico State)
2010 University of Oregon Eugene Wong (University of Oregon)
2009 University of Oregon Diego Velasquez (Oregon State)
2008 Saint Mary’s Jack Newman, Michigan State
2007 Purdue John Streibich, Xavier
2006 Duke Rob Grube, Stanford
2005 Oregon J.J. Scurich, Cal Poly
2004 Colorado Kane Webber, Colorado
2003 UCLA Steve Conway, UCLA
2002 Washington Conner Robbins, Washington
2001 Oregon Lars Johansson, San Diego State
2000 Fresno State Jason Allred, Pepperdine
1999 Washington Joel Kribel, Stanford
1998 UC Santa Barbara Naoya Takemoto, UCSB
1997 Ohio State Joel Kribel, Stanford
1996 Stanford Arron Oberholser, San Jose State
1995 USC Ryan Hietala, UTEP
1994 San Jose State Ted Snavely, Oregon
1993 Oregon Cam Martin, Oregon
1992 San Jose State Todd Fischer, USF
1991 UNLV Doug DuChateau, Oregon
1990 Fresno State Mike Foster, San Jose State
1989 Fresno State Rafael Ponce, BYU
1988 San Jose State Bruce Brockbank, BYU
1987 Fresno State Rich Greenwood, UCLA
1986 USC Sam Randolph, USC
1985 San Jose State Duffy Waldorf, UCLA
1984 San Jose State Grant Barnes, San Jose State
1983 UCLA & Fresno State Kris Moe, San Diego State
1982 USC Rich Fehr, BYU
1981 BYU Jay Don Blake, Utah State
1980 USC Bobby Clampett, BYU
1979 San Jose State Scott Watkins, Arizona State
1978 BYU Mark O’Meara, Long Beach State
1977 Arizona State Lee Mikles, Arizona State
1976 BYU Mike Brannan, BYU
1975 BYU Mark Lye, San Jose State
1974 Arizona State Peter Jacobsen, Oregon
1973 USC Don Baker, USC
1972 Arizona State Howard Twitty, Arizona State
1971 BYU Rich Simms, CS Los Angeles
1970 BYU Bob Clark, CS Los Angeles
1969 Arizona State Gary Sanders, USC
1968 BYU Johnny Miller, BYU
1967 San Jose State Jerry Heard, Fresno State
1966 USC Arne Dokka, CS Los Angeles
1965 San Jose State Arne Dokka, CS Los Angeles
1964 Fresno State Ross Randall, San Jose State
1963 San Jose State John Lotz, San Jose State
1962 Stanford John Lotz, San Jose State
1961 Fresno State John Lotz, San Jose State
1960 San Diego State Ron O’Connor, San Diego State
1959 Fresno State Joel Spinola, Fresno State
1958 Fresno State Dale Lingenbrink, Seattle
1957 San Jose State Stan Hobert, Arizona State
1956 Fresno State Gordon McKenzie, Seattle
1955 Stanford John McMullin, Modesto College
1954 Stanford Charles Van Linge, Stanford
1953 Stanford Ken Venturi, San Jose State
1952 Stanford Fred Brown, Stanford
1951 Stanford Ken Venturi, San Jose State
1950 California George Bruno, San Jose State
1949 San Jose State Al Nelson, Saint Mary’s
1948 San Jose State Al Nelson, Saint Mary’s
1947 Stanford Morgan Fottrell, San Jose State

Back to Top


Transamerica





 
 

Link to Home Transamerica